BOOK NOW

Need Assistance?

CALL 786.528.1001

Logo Residence Inn Aventura Mall
Residence Inn Aventura Mall Book Now

MEETINGS + EVENTS

SOPHISTICATED
VENUE SPACE

We have exceptional venue space for executive conferences, holiday parties or an engagement celebration, Residence Inn Aventura will meet all of your business requirements. We offer catering packages with delicious and customizable cuisines in addition to audiovisual and AV equipment to fit your business or special event needs.

REQUEST A QUOTE VIEW MENU Open in new Window

ROOM CAPACITY

SPACES Area (SQ FT) Theather SCHOOLROOM CONFERENCE U-SHAPE RECEPTION
ROYAL PALM I&II 1,686150806555120
ROYAL PALM I 9968050403550
ROYAL PALM II 6906530302530
SABAL PALM 5034018201520
SAGO PALM 377201215910
HEARTH ROOM 1,150100--------

EVENT SPACES

ROYAL PALM I&II

47 X 36 X 10

Together, Royal I & II are 1,686 square feet with a capacity for 150 guests. This venue space is perfect for your next business conference or social event.

REQUEST A QUOTE

ROYAL PALM I

28 X 36 X 10

The Royal Palm I venue space is great for your next business meeting at 996 sq ft with a capacity of 80. We offer customized cuisines for your esteemed colleagues, guests or clients.

REQUEST A QUOTE

ROYAL PALM II

19 X 36 X 10

Accommodating up to 60 for a reception or 80 for a meeting, our Royal Palm II room offers 920 sq. ft. of flexible space for business or social events.

REQUEST A QUOTE

SABAL PALM

24 X 23 X 10

With a 503 sq. ft. of space and capacity of up to 20, our Sabal room is fully-equipped and it’s ideal for small conferences or presentations.

REQUEST A QUOTE

SAGO PALM

20 X 20 X 10

Whether you are hosting a lunch/dinner or a big meeting, our Sago room offers 377 sq. ft. of flexible space to accommodate up to 20 attendees.

REQUEST A QUOTE

HEARTH ROOM

46 X 25 X 20

This beautiful sunlit room is 1,150 square feet and holds a capacity for 100 guests. This venue space is perfect for your next business or engagement party.

REQUEST A QUOTE

EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE

MEETING EQUIPMENT

35 mm projector

AV equipment

Film projector

LCD projector

Microphone

Overhead projector

Rear screen projection

TV

BUSINESS SERVICES

Copy service

Fax service

Fee for each additional page of outgoing fax

Network/Internet printing

Notary public

Overnight delivery/pickup

Post/parcel

Meeting rooms: Wired, Wireless

CATERING

Afternoon Break

Coffee Break

Dinner

Lunch

Reception

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

For perfomance reasons we use Cloudflare as a CDN network. This saves a cookie "__cfduid" to apply security settings on a per-client basis. This cookie is strictly necessary for Cloudflare's security features and cannot be turned off.
  • __cfduid

Decline all Services
Accept all Services